AC Milan vs Inter Prediction & Preview

Inter
Moderate · 70%
Serie A
31 Oct, 19:45
VS
Inter

Prediction

AC Milan32%
Draw27%
Inter41%
Pick: Inter
Confidence
70

AI Analysis

Inter's superior league position and formidable attacking record this season position them as favorites in the Derby della Madonnina. While AC Milan boasts a perfect home record, Goalytics AI analysis suggests Inter's overall strength will prevail.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free

AI Model Ratings

AC Milan2.90
Draw3.40
Inter2.25

Match Info

Kick-off
StatusScheduled
LeagueSerie A
Prediction History1 version

Inter's superior league position and formidable attacking record this season position them as favorites in the Derby della Madonnina. While AC Milan boasts a perfect home record, Goalytics AI analysis suggests Inter's overall strength will prevail.

26 Oct · 06:34initial
AC Milan
32%
Draw
27%
Inter
41%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

AC Milan vs Inter preview & stats

AC Milan sit 4th with 18 points from 8 games (5W 3D 0L) in the Serie A, while Inter are 1st with 22 points from 8 games (7W 1D 0L). AC Milan have won 3 of their last 5, while Inter have won 4 of their last 5. AC Milan average 2.7 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per game at home; Inter average 2.0 scored and 1.0 conceded away from home. The Goalytics AI model gives AC Milan a 32% chance of winning, a draw 27% and Inter 41%, favouring Inter to win with 70% confidence.

AC Milan and Inter statistics before kick-off
AC MilanStatisticInter
4thLeague position1st
18Points22
5 / 3 / 0Won / Drawn / Lost7 / 1 / 0
+9Goal difference+13
2.0Goals scored per game2.9
0.9Goals conceded per game1.3
3Clean sheets2
0Failed to score0

Next matches

More Serie A Predictions

View all →