Alashkert vs CFR 1907 Cluj Prediction & Preview

CFR 1907 Cluj
Moderate · 66%
UEFA Europa Conference League
Finished

Prediction

Alashkert26%
Draw29%
CFR 1907 Cluj45%
Pick: CFR 1907 Cluj
Confidence
66

AI Analysis

Despite Alashkert's early season activity, the Goalytics AI model heavily favors CFR 1907 Cluj, likely due to their perceived superior quality or historical performance. The model anticipates an away win, potentially in a low-scoring encounter.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History2 versions

Despite Alashkert's early season activity, the Goalytics AI model heavily favors CFR 1907 Cluj, likely due to their perceived superior quality or historical performance. The model anticipates an away win, potentially in a low-scoring encounter.

23 Jul · 06:01Current
Alashkert
26%
Draw
29%
CFR 1907 Cluj
45%
18 Jul · 06:02initial
Alashkert
26%
Draw
29%
CFR 1907 Cluj
45%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Alashkert vs CFR 1907 Cluj result & stats

Final score: Alashkert 1–1 CFR 1907 Cluj. The Goalytics AI model gives Alashkert a 26% chance of winning, a draw 29% and CFR 1907 Cluj 45%, favouring CFR 1907 Cluj to win with 66% confidence.

More UEFA Europa Conference League Predictions

View all →