Anderlecht vs Kortrijk — AI Prediction

Anderlecht
High · 76%
Jupiler Pro League
Finished
Anderlecht
Anderlecht
1:0
Kortrijk
Kortrijk

Prediction

Anderlecht65%
Draw20%
Kortrijk15%
Pick: Anderlecht
Confidence
76

AI Analysis

Anderlecht is heavily favored to win this match at home against a struggling Kortrijk side. Kortrijk is rooted to the bottom of the league, having lost all their matches and showing significant defensive frailties, while Anderlecht has already secured a home victory this season.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History1 version

Anderlecht is heavily favored to win this match at home against a struggling Kortrijk side. Kortrijk is rooted to the bottom of the league, having lost all their matches and showing significant defensive frailties, while Anderlecht has already secured a home victory this season.

3 Sept · 18:03pre_kickoff
Anderlecht
65%
Draw
20%
Kortrijk
15%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

More Jupiler Pro League Predictions

View all →