Anderlecht vs Kortrijk Prediction & Preview

Anderlecht
High · 76%
Jupiler Pro League
Finished

Prediction

Anderlecht65%
Draw20%
Kortrijk15%
Pick: Anderlecht
Confidence
76

AI Analysis

Anderlecht is heavily favored to win this match at home against a struggling Kortrijk side. Kortrijk is rooted to the bottom of the league, having lost all their matches and showing significant defensive frailties, while Anderlecht has already secured a home victory this season.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History1 version

Anderlecht is heavily favored to win this match at home against a struggling Kortrijk side. Kortrijk is rooted to the bottom of the league, having lost all their matches and showing significant defensive frailties, while Anderlecht has already secured a home victory this season.

3 Sept · 18:03pre_kickoff
Anderlecht
65%
Draw
20%
Kortrijk
15%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Anderlecht vs Kortrijk result & stats

Final score: Anderlecht 1–0 Kortrijk. Anderlecht sit 11th with 3 points from 3 games (1W 0D 2L) in the Jupiler Pro League, while Kortrijk are 18th with 0 points from 3 games (0W 0D 3L). Anderlecht have won 1 of their last 3, while Kortrijk are without a win in their last 3 matches. Anderlecht average 2.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game at home; Kortrijk average 0.0 scored and 3.0 conceded away from home. The Goalytics AI model gives Anderlecht a 65% chance of winning, a draw 20% and Kortrijk 15%, favouring Anderlecht to win with 76% confidence.

Anderlecht and Kortrijk statistics before kick-off
AnderlechtStatisticKortrijk
11thLeague position18th
3Points0
1 / 0 / 2Won / Drawn / Lost0 / 0 / 3
-3Goal difference-8
0.7Goals scored per game0.3
1.7Goals conceded per game3.0
0Clean sheets0
2Failed to score2

Next matches

  • Anderlecht predictions · Thu 15 Oct · UEFA Europa League

    19:00
    Dinamo Zagreb
    –:–
    Anderlecht
    70%
  • Kortrijk predictions · Fri 23 Oct · Jupiler Pro League

    18:45
    Kortrijk
    –:–
    KV Mechelen
    Pending

More Jupiler Pro League Predictions

View all →