Anderlecht vs PAOK Prediction & Preview

PAOK
Moderate · 66%
UEFA Europa League
Finished

Prediction

Anderlecht33%
Draw28%
PAOK39%
Pick: PAOK
Confidence
66

AI Analysis

PAOK enters this match with strong recent form and an impressive attacking record. Despite Anderlecht's solid defense, the Goalytics AI model signals a preference for an away victory, suggesting PAOK has the edge to secure the win.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

PAOK enters this match with strong recent form and an impressive attacking record. Despite Anderlecht's solid defense, the Goalytics AI model signals a preference for an away victory, suggesting PAOK has the edge to secure the win.

13 Aug · 18:03pre_kickoffCurrent
Anderlecht
33%+2pp
Draw
28%
PAOK
39%-2pp
13 Aug · 06:01Initial
Anderlecht
31%-2pp
Draw
28%-3pp
PAOK
41%+5pp
8 Aug · 06:03initial
Anderlecht
33%
Draw
31%
PAOK
36%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Anderlecht vs PAOK result & stats

Final score: Anderlecht 3–2 PAOK. Anderlecht have won 2 of their last 3, while PAOK have won 2 of their last 3. Anderlecht average 3.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game at home; PAOK average 3.0 scored and 2.0 conceded away from home. The Goalytics AI model gives Anderlecht a 33% chance of winning, a draw 28% and PAOK 39%, favouring PAOK to win with 66% confidence.

Anderlecht and PAOK statistics before kick-off
AnderlechtStatisticPAOK
1.7Goals scored per game1.7
0.7Goals conceded per game1.0
1Clean sheets1
0Failed to score1

Next matches

  • Anderlecht predictions · Thu 15 Oct · UEFA Europa League

    19:00
    Dinamo Zagreb
    –:–
    Anderlecht
    70%

More UEFA Europa League Predictions

View all →