Armenia vs Montenegro Prediction & Preview

Montenegro
Moderate · 66%
UEFA Nations League
Finished

Prediction

Armenia33%
Draw29%
Montenegro38%
Pick: Montenegro
Confidence
66

AI Analysis

Montenegro is predicted to secure a win against Armenia, primarily driven by the Goalytics AI model's implied odds, which consistently position them as the favored side. While both teams enter with a win from their opening fixtures, the underlying model assessment indicates a slight edge for the visitors.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

Montenegro is predicted to secure a win against Armenia, primarily driven by the Goalytics AI model's implied odds, which consistently position them as the favored side. While both teams enter with a win from their opening fixtures, the underlying model assessment indicates a slight edge for the visitors.

28 Sept · 15:34pre_kickoffCurrent
Armenia
33%
Draw
29%
Montenegro
38%
28 Sept · 06:02Initial
Armenia
33%-2pp
Draw
29%+1pp
Montenegro
38%+1pp
19 Sept · 06:31initial
Armenia
35%
Draw
28%
Montenegro
37%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Armenia vs Montenegro result & stats

Final score: Armenia 2–3 Montenegro. The Goalytics AI model gives Armenia a 33% chance of winning, a draw 29% and Montenegro 38%, favouring Montenegro to win with 66% confidence.

More UEFA Nations League Predictions

View all →