Beitar Jerusalem vs Austria Vienna Prediction & Preview

Beitar Jerusalem
Moderate · 66%
UEFA Europa Conference League
Finished

Prediction

Beitar Jerusalem41%
Draw29%
Austria Vienna30%
Pick: Beitar Jerusalem
Confidence
66

AI Analysis

Despite Austria Vienna's superior recent form and attacking statistics, Goalytics AI analysis, particularly through its implied match odds, suggests Beitar Jerusalem is the more likely victor in this home fixture. This indicates the model finds an underlying advantage for the home side that might not be immediately apparent from initial statistics.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

Despite Austria Vienna's superior recent form and attacking statistics, Goalytics AI analysis, particularly through its implied match odds, suggests Beitar Jerusalem is the more likely victor in this home fixture. This indicates the model finds an underlying advantage for the home side that might not be immediately apparent from initial statistics.

6 Aug · 17:03pre_kickoffCurrent
Beitar Jerusalem
41%
Draw
29%
Austria Vienna
30%
6 Aug · 06:04Initial
Beitar Jerusalem
41%-13pp
Draw
29%+3pp
Austria Vienna
30%+10pp
1 Aug · 06:03initial
Beitar Jerusalem
54%
Draw
26%
Austria Vienna
20%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Beitar Jerusalem vs Austria Vienna result & stats

Final score: Beitar Jerusalem 1–2 Austria Vienna. The Goalytics AI model gives Beitar Jerusalem a 41% chance of winning, a draw 29% and Austria Vienna 30%, favouring Beitar Jerusalem to win with 66% confidence.

More UEFA Europa Conference League Predictions

View all →