Bologna vs Inter Prediction & Preview

Inter
High · 80%
Serie A
Sat, 16:00
Bologna
VS
Inter

Prediction

Bologna19%
Draw24%
Inter57%
Pick: Inter
Confidence
80

AI Analysis

Inter is in outstanding form and boasts a potent attack, making them strong favourites against a Bologna side that is currently struggling significantly and remains winless this season. The Goalytics AI model consistently projects an Inter victory, reflecting the considerable gap in quality and momentum between the two teams.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History1 version

Inter is in outstanding form and boasts a potent attack, making them strong favourites against a Bologna side that is currently struggling significantly and remains winless this season. The Goalytics AI model consistently projects an Inter victory, reflecting the considerable gap in quality and momentum between the two teams.

4 Oct · 06:33initial
Bologna
19%
Draw
24%
Inter
57%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Bologna vs Inter preview & stats

Bologna sit 18th with 2 points from 5 games (0W 2D 3L) in the Serie A, while Inter are 2nd with 13 points from 5 games (4W 1D 0L). Bologna are without a win in their last 5 matches, while Inter have won 4 of their last 5. Bologna average 1.0 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game at home; Inter average 1.5 scored and 1.0 conceded away from home. The Goalytics AI model gives Bologna a 19% chance of winning, a draw 24% and Inter 57%, favouring Inter to win with 80% confidence.

Bologna and Inter statistics before kick-off
BolognaStatisticInter
18thLeague position2nd
2Points13
0 / 2 / 3Won / Drawn / Lost4 / 1 / 0
-3Goal difference+7
0.6Goals scored per game3.0
1.2Goals conceded per game1.6
0Clean sheets1
3Failed to score0

Next matches

  • Bologna predictions · Sat 24 Oct · Serie A

    13:00
    Cagliari
    –:–
    Bologna
    73%
  • Inter predictions · Wed 21 Oct · UEFA Champions League

    19:00
    Inter
    –:–
    Shakhtar
    Pending

More Serie A Predictions

View all →