Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Poland Prediction & Preview

Poland
Moderate · 66%
UEFA Nations League
Finished

Prediction

Bosnia & Herzegovina33%
Draw29%
Poland38%
Pick: Poland
Confidence
66

AI Analysis

Poland appears to have the edge in this encounter, primarily driven by their superior attacking output and a strong historical record against Bosnia & Herzegovina. While Bosnia has shown resilience in recent form, Poland's offensive strength is a key differentiator.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

Poland appears to have the edge in this encounter, primarily driven by their superior attacking output and a strong historical record against Bosnia & Herzegovina. While Bosnia has shown resilience in recent form, Poland's offensive strength is a key differentiator.

5 Oct · 18:14pre_kickoffCurrent
Bosnia & Herzegovina
33%+1pp
Draw
29%+1pp
Poland
38%-2pp
5 Oct · 06:01Initial
Bosnia & Herzegovina
32%+3pp
Draw
28%
Poland
40%-3pp
2 Oct · 06:31initial
Bosnia & Herzegovina
29%
Draw
28%
Poland
43%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Poland result & stats

Final score: Bosnia & Herzegovina 1–0 Poland. Bosnia & Herzegovina have won 1 of their last 3, while Poland have won 1 of their last 3. Bosnia & Herzegovina average 1.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game at home; Poland average 1.0 scored and 3.0 conceded away from home. The Goalytics AI model gives Bosnia & Herzegovina a 33% chance of winning, a draw 29% and Poland 38%, favouring Poland to win with 66% confidence.

Bosnia & Herzegovina and Poland statistics before kick-off
Bosnia & HerzegovinaStatisticPoland
1.7Goals scored per game2.3
1.0Goals conceded per game1.0
1Clean sheets2
1Failed to score1

More UEFA Nations League Predictions

View all →