Bulgaria vs Luxembourg Prediction & Preview

Bulgaria
Moderate · 66%
UEFA Nations League
Finished

Prediction

Bulgaria40%
Draw33%
Luxembourg27%
Pick: Bulgaria
Confidence
66

AI Analysis

The Goalytics AI model strongly favors Bulgaria, with historical head-to-head data indicating a clear advantage over Luxembourg. Despite a lack of current form data, the model suggests Bulgaria is highly likely to secure a win or at least a draw in this encounter.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

The Goalytics AI model strongly favors Bulgaria, with historical head-to-head data indicating a clear advantage over Luxembourg. Despite a lack of current form data, the model suggests Bulgaria is highly likely to secure a win or at least a draw in this encounter.

26 Sept · 15:34pre_kickoffCurrent
Bulgaria
40%-1pp
Draw
33%+2pp
Luxembourg
27%-1pp
26 Sept · 06:01Initial
Bulgaria
41%-7pp
Draw
31%+2pp
Luxembourg
28%+5pp
19 Sept · 06:32initial
Bulgaria
48%
Draw
29%
Luxembourg
23%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Bulgaria vs Luxembourg result & stats

Final score: Bulgaria 1–2 Luxembourg. The Goalytics AI model gives Bulgaria a 40% chance of winning, a draw 33% and Luxembourg 27%, favouring Bulgaria to win with 66% confidence.

More UEFA Nations League Predictions

View all →