Cercle Brugge vs St. Truiden Prediction & Preview

Cercle Brugge
Moderate · 68%
Jupiler Pro League
Finished

Prediction

Cercle Brugge39%
Draw27%
St. Truiden34%
Pick: Cercle Brugge
Confidence
68

AI Analysis

Cercle Brugge is predicted to secure a home victory against St. Truiden, aiming to capitalize on their home advantage and convert early-season attacking potential into crucial points. Despite both teams drawing their opening fixtures, Cercle Brugge will be looking to establish dominance in front of their fans.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

Cercle Brugge is predicted to secure a home victory against St. Truiden, aiming to capitalize on their home advantage and convert early-season attacking potential into crucial points. Despite both teams drawing their opening fixtures, Cercle Brugge will be looking to establish dominance in front of their fans.

14 Aug · 18:13pre_kickoffCurrent
Cercle Brugge
39%-2pp
Draw
27%
St. Truiden
34%+2pp
14 Aug · 06:00Initial
Cercle Brugge
41%+2pp
Draw
27%+1pp
St. Truiden
32%-3pp
8 Aug · 06:01initial
Cercle Brugge
39%
Draw
26%
St. Truiden
35%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Cercle Brugge vs St. Truiden result & stats

Final score: Cercle Brugge 3–3 St. Truiden. Cercle Brugge sit 8th with 1 points from 1 games (0W 1D 0L) in the Jupiler Pro League, while St. Truiden are 11th with 1 points from 1 games (0W 1D 0L). The Goalytics AI model gives Cercle Brugge a 39% chance of winning, a draw 27% and St. Truiden 34%, favouring Cercle Brugge to win with 68% confidence.

Cercle Brugge and St. Truiden statistics before kick-off
Cercle BruggeStatisticSt. Truiden
8thLeague position11th
1Points1
0 / 1 / 0Won / Drawn / Lost0 / 1 / 0
0Goal difference0

Next matches

  • Cercle Brugge predictions · Sun 25 Oct · Jupiler Pro League

    18:15
    Union St. Gilloise
    –:–
    Cercle Brugge
    Pending
  • St. Truiden predictions · Thu 15 Oct · UEFA Europa Conference League

    19:00
    St. Truiden
    –:–
    FC Iberia 1999
    79%

More Jupiler Pro League Predictions

View all →