Como vs AS Roma Prediction & Preview

Draw
Cautious · 61%
Serie A
Finished
Como
0:0
AS Roma

Prediction

Como34%
Draw39%
AS Roma27%
Pick: Draw
Confidence
61

AI Analysis

The Goalytics AI model indicates a draw is the most probable result in this Serie A clash, reflecting a finely balanced encounter. Despite AS Roma's superior league standing and formidable away form, Como's impressive start at home and a list of key injuries impacting the visiting side could lead to shared points.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

The Goalytics AI model indicates a draw is the most probable result in this Serie A clash, reflecting a finely balanced encounter. Despite AS Roma's superior league standing and formidable away form, Como's impressive start at home and a list of key injuries impacting the visiting side could lead to shared points.

11 Oct · 10:03pre_kickoffCurrent
Como
34%
Draw
39%
AS Roma
27%
11 Oct · 06:01Initial
Como
34%-3pp
Draw
39%+11pp
AS Roma
27%-8pp
28 Sept · 06:32initial
Como
37%
Draw
28%
AS Roma
35%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Como vs AS Roma result & stats

Final score: Como 0–0 AS Roma. Como sit 8th with 10 points from 5 games (3W 1D 1L) in the Serie A, while AS Roma are 2nd with 13 points from 5 games (4W 1D 0L). Como have won 3 of their last 5, while AS Roma have won 4 of their last 5. Como average 2.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game at home; AS Roma average 3.0 scored and 0.0 conceded away from home. Como have 1 player listed as injured or suspended, AS Roma 4 players. The Goalytics AI model gives Como a 34% chance of winning, a draw 39% and AS Roma 27%, favouring a draw with 61% confidence.

Como and AS Roma statistics before kick-off
ComoStatisticAS Roma
8thLeague position2nd
10Points13
3 / 1 / 1Won / Drawn / Lost4 / 1 / 0
+3Goal difference+11
1.8Goals scored per game2.8
1.2Goals conceded per game0.6
0Clean sheets3
1Failed to score0
1Injured / suspended4

Next matches

More Serie A Predictions

View all →