Cremonese vs Torino Prediction & Preview

Draw
Cautious · 61%
Serie A
Finished
0:0
Torino

Prediction

Cremonese27%
Draw47%
Torino26%
Pick: Draw
Confidence
61

AI Analysis

This Serie A clash appears finely balanced, with Cremonese's home struggles to secure wins often resulting in draws, and Torino's inconsistent away form and modest attacking output suggesting they may not fully exploit their opponents. The tight bookmaker odds and external prediction signals further reinforce the likelihood of a stalemate between two teams who aren't particularly prolific scorers.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History2 versions

This Serie A clash appears finely balanced, with Cremonese's home struggles to secure wins often resulting in draws, and Torino's inconsistent away form and modest attacking output suggesting they may not fully exploit their opponents. The tight bookmaker odds and external prediction signals further reinforce the likelihood of a stalemate between two teams who aren't particularly prolific scorers.

19 Apr · 10:02pre_kickoffCurrent
Cremonese
27%+1pp
Draw
47%
Torino
26%-1pp
19 Apr · 06:35Initial
Cremonese
26%
Draw
47%
Torino
27%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Cremonese vs Torino result & stats

Final score: Cremonese 0–0 Torino. Cremonese sit 17th with 27 points from 32 games (6W 9D 17L) in the Serie A, while Torino are 12th with 39 points from 32 games (11W 6D 15L). Cremonese have won 1 of their last 5, while Torino have won 3 of their last 5. Cremonese average 0.8 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game; Torino average 1.2 scored and 1.7 conceded. Cremonese have 5 players listed as injured or suspended, Torino 5 players. The Goalytics AI model gives Cremonese a 27% chance of winning, a draw 47% and Torino 26%, favouring a draw with 61% confidence.

Cremonese and Torino statistics before kick-off
CremoneseStatisticTorino
17thLeague position12th
27Points39
6 / 9 / 17Won / Drawn / Lost11 / 6 / 15
-21Goal difference-17
0.8Goals scored per game1.2
1.5Goals conceded per game1.7
5Injured / suspended5

Next matches

More Serie A Predictions

View all →