CSKA Sofia vs Monaco Prediction & Preview

Monaco
High · 79%
UEFA Europa Conference League
Today, 16:45

Prediction

CSKA Sofia16%
Draw21%
Monaco63%
Pick: Monaco
Confidence
79

AI Analysis

Monaco enters this match with strong early-season momentum, demonstrated by two consecutive wins and a potent offense, while CSKA Sofia's form and attacking capabilities remain unproven. The Goalytics AI model heavily favors Monaco, highlighting their superior preparation and squad quality.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History1 version

Monaco enters this match with strong early-season momentum, demonstrated by two consecutive wins and a potent offense, while CSKA Sofia's form and attacking capabilities remain unproven. The Goalytics AI model heavily favors Monaco, highlighting their superior preparation and squad quality.

9 Oct · 06:31initial
CSKA Sofia
16%
Draw
21%
Monaco
63%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

CSKA Sofia vs Monaco preview & stats

CSKA Sofia sit 13th with 0 points from 0 games (0W 0D 0L) in the UEFA Europa Conference League, while Monaco are 3rd with 0 points from 0 games (0W 0D 0L). The Goalytics AI model gives CSKA Sofia a 16% chance of winning, a draw 21% and Monaco 63%, favouring Monaco to win with 79% confidence.

CSKA Sofia and Monaco statistics before kick-off
CSKA SofiaStatisticMonaco
13thLeague position3rd
0Points0
0 / 0 / 0Won / Drawn / Lost0 / 0 / 0
0Goal difference0

Next matches

  • CSKA Sofia predictions · Thu 22 Oct · UEFA Europa Conference League

    16:45
    FC Nordsjaelland
    –:–
    CSKA Sofia
    Pending
  • Monaco predictions · Sun 18 Oct · Ligue 1

    15:15
    Lorient
    –:–
    Monaco
    77%

More UEFA Europa Conference League Predictions

View all →