Dinamo Tbilisi vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius Prediction & Preview

Dinamo Tbilisi
Moderate · 66%
UEFA Europa Conference League
Finished

Prediction

Dinamo Tbilisi43%
Draw29%
FK Zalgiris Vilnius28%
Pick: Dinamo Tbilisi
Confidence
66

AI Analysis

The Goalytics AI model identifies Dinamo Tbilisi as the marginally favoured side, attributing their advantage to the collective signals despite FK Zalgiris Vilnius's potent recent attacking form. The home side's defensive solidity and historical head-to-head balance are key factors influencing this prediction.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History1 version

The Goalytics AI model identifies Dinamo Tbilisi as the marginally favoured side, attributing their advantage to the collective signals despite FK Zalgiris Vilnius's potent recent attacking form. The home side's defensive solidity and historical head-to-head balance are key factors influencing this prediction.

23 Jul · 16:38pre_kickoff
Dinamo Tbilisi
43%
Draw
29%
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
28%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Dinamo Tbilisi vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius result & stats

Final score: Dinamo Tbilisi 3–0 FK Zalgiris Vilnius. The Goalytics AI model gives Dinamo Tbilisi a 43% chance of winning, a draw 29% and FK Zalgiris Vilnius 28%, favouring Dinamo Tbilisi to win with 66% confidence.

More UEFA Europa Conference League Predictions

View all →