Dinamo Zagreb vs Anderlecht Prediction & Preview

Dinamo Zagreb
Moderate · 70%
UEFA Europa League
Today, 19:00

Prediction

Dinamo Zagreb49%
Draw27%
Anderlecht24%
Pick: Dinamo Zagreb
Confidence
70

AI Analysis

Dinamo Zagreb is predicted to secure a home victory, largely driven by a strong historical head-to-head record and the Goalytics AI model's clear favouritism for the Croatian side in this European fixture. While Anderlecht shows better domestic season form, Dinamo's opening Europa League draw and home advantage are key factors in this forecast.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History1 version

Dinamo Zagreb is predicted to secure a home victory, largely driven by a strong historical head-to-head record and the Goalytics AI model's clear favouritism for the Croatian side in this European fixture. While Anderlecht shows better domestic season form, Dinamo's opening Europa League draw and home advantage are key factors in this forecast.

9 Oct · 06:33initial
Dinamo Zagreb
49%
Draw
27%
Anderlecht
24%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Dinamo Zagreb vs Anderlecht preview & stats

Dinamo Zagreb sit 19th with 1 points from 1 games (0W 1D 0L) in the UEFA Europa League, while Anderlecht are 23rd with 0 points from 1 games (0W 0D 1L). The Goalytics AI model gives Dinamo Zagreb a 49% chance of winning, a draw 27% and Anderlecht 24%, favouring Dinamo Zagreb to win with 70% confidence.

Dinamo Zagreb and Anderlecht statistics before kick-off
Dinamo ZagrebStatisticAnderlecht
19thLeague position23rd
1Points0
0 / 1 / 0Won / Drawn / Lost0 / 0 / 1
0Goal difference-1

Next matches

  • Dinamo Zagreb predictions · Thu 22 Oct · UEFA Europa League

    16:45
    Dinamo Zagreb
    –:–
    NEC Nijmegen
    Pending
  • Anderlecht predictions · Thu 22 Oct · UEFA Europa League

    19:00
    Jagiellonia
    –:–
    Anderlecht
    Pending

More UEFA Europa League Predictions

View all →