Dynamo Kyiv vs Universitatea Cluj Prediction & Preview

Dynamo Kyiv
Moderate · 70%
UEFA Europa League
Finished

Prediction

Dynamo Kyiv67%
Draw20%
Universitatea Cluj13%
Pick: Dynamo Kyiv
Confidence
70

AI Analysis

The Goalytics AI model indicates a strong likelihood for a Dynamo Kyiv victory, with its implied odds heavily favouring the home side despite a current absence of detailed statistical data for form or goal metrics.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

The Goalytics AI model indicates a strong likelihood for a Dynamo Kyiv victory, with its implied odds heavily favouring the home side despite a current absence of detailed statistical data for form or goal metrics.

9 Jul · 16:34pre_kickoffCurrent
Dynamo Kyiv
67%+4pp
Draw
20%-2pp
Universitatea Cluj
13%-2pp
9 Jul · 06:03Initial
Dynamo Kyiv
63%+16pp
Draw
22%-6pp
Universitatea Cluj
15%-10pp
3 Jul · 06:01initial
Dynamo Kyiv
47%
Draw
28%
Universitatea Cluj
25%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Dynamo Kyiv vs Universitatea Cluj result & stats

Final score: Dynamo Kyiv 0–0 Universitatea Cluj. The Goalytics AI model gives Dynamo Kyiv a 67% chance of winning, a draw 20% and Universitatea Cluj 13%, favouring Dynamo Kyiv to win with 70% confidence.

More UEFA Europa League Predictions

View all →