FC Copenhagen vs Debreceni VSC Prediction & Preview

FC Copenhagen
Moderate · 73%
UEFA Europa Conference League
Finished

Prediction

FC Copenhagen73%
Draw18%
Debreceni VSC9%
Pick: FC Copenhagen
Confidence
73

AI Analysis

FC Copenhagen are strongly favored in this match due to their potent attack and solid recent form, contrasting sharply with Debreceni VSC's struggling offense. The Goalytics AI model indicates a clear advantage for the home side, underpinned by historical dominance and current momentum.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History2 versions

FC Copenhagen are strongly favored in this match due to their potent attack and solid recent form, contrasting sharply with Debreceni VSC's struggling offense. The Goalytics AI model indicates a clear advantage for the home side, underpinned by historical dominance and current momentum.

12 Aug · 15:33pre_kickoffCurrent
FC Copenhagen
73%-5pp
Draw
18%+2pp
Debreceni VSC
9%+3pp
8 Aug · 06:03initial
FC Copenhagen
78%
Draw
16%
Debreceni VSC
6%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

FC Copenhagen vs Debreceni VSC result & stats

Final score: FC Copenhagen 5–1 Debreceni VSC. FC Copenhagen have won 2 of their last 3, while Debreceni VSC have won 1 of their last 3. FC Copenhagen average 2.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game at home; Debreceni VSC average 0.3 scored and 1.0 conceded. The Goalytics AI model gives FC Copenhagen a 73% chance of winning, a draw 18% and Debreceni VSC 9%, favouring FC Copenhagen to win with 73% confidence.

FC Copenhagen and Debreceni VSC statistics before kick-off
FC CopenhagenStatisticDebreceni VSC
2.7Goals scored per game0.3
1.3Goals conceded per game1.0
1Clean sheets2
0Failed to score2

Next matches

  • FC Copenhagen predictions · Thu 15 Oct · UEFA Europa Conference League

    19:00
    FC Copenhagen
    –:–
    SC Braga
    70%

More UEFA Europa Conference League Predictions

View all →