FC Copenhagen vs Polessya Prediction & Preview

FC Copenhagen
Moderate · 68%
UEFA Europa Conference League
Finished

Prediction

FC Copenhagen57%
Draw24%
Polessya19%
Pick: FC Copenhagen
Confidence
68

AI Analysis

Despite both teams showing identical preliminary season statistics from their single game, the Goalytics AI model's analysis consistently indicates FC Copenhagen as the more likely winner in this UEFA Europa Conference League encounter. The model's implied odds strongly favour the home side.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History2 versions

Despite both teams showing identical preliminary season statistics from their single game, the Goalytics AI model's analysis consistently indicates FC Copenhagen as the more likely winner in this UEFA Europa Conference League encounter. The model's implied odds strongly favour the home side.

29 Jul · 16:33pre_kickoffCurrent
FC Copenhagen
57%-9pp
Draw
24%+4pp
Polessya
19%+5pp
25 Jul · 06:01initial
FC Copenhagen
66%
Draw
20%
Polessya
14%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

FC Copenhagen vs Polessya result & stats

Final score: FC Copenhagen 2–1 Polessya. The Goalytics AI model gives FC Copenhagen a 57% chance of winning, a draw 24% and Polessya 19%, favouring FC Copenhagen to win with 68% confidence.

Next matches

  • FC Copenhagen predictions · Thu 15 Oct · UEFA Europa Conference League

    19:00
    FC Copenhagen
    –:–
    SC Braga
    70%

More UEFA Europa Conference League Predictions

View all →