FC Levadia Tallinn vs Caernarfon Town Prediction & Preview

FC Levadia Tallinn
Moderate · 74%
UEFA Europa Conference League
Finished

Prediction

FC Levadia Tallinn79%
Draw15%
Caernarfon Town6%
Pick: FC Levadia Tallinn
Confidence
74

AI Analysis

FC Levadia Tallinn enters this match in dominant form, having secured a resounding win in their opening game while Caernarfon Town suffered a heavy defeat. This stark contrast in recent performance and goal difference heavily favours the home side, a sentiment strongly echoed by the Goalytics AI model.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

FC Levadia Tallinn enters this match in dominant form, having secured a resounding win in their opening game while Caernarfon Town suffered a heavy defeat. This stark contrast in recent performance and goal difference heavily favours the home side, a sentiment strongly echoed by the Goalytics AI model.

16 Jul · 16:13pre_kickoffCurrent
FC Levadia Tallinn
79%+1pp
Draw
15%
Caernarfon Town
6%-1pp
16 Jul · 06:01Initial
FC Levadia Tallinn
78%+6pp
Draw
15%-3pp
Caernarfon Town
7%-3pp
13 Jul · 06:03initial
FC Levadia Tallinn
72%
Draw
18%
Caernarfon Town
10%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

FC Levadia Tallinn vs Caernarfon Town result & stats

Final score: FC Levadia Tallinn 5–0 Caernarfon Town. FC Levadia Tallinn average 5.0 goals scored and 0.0 conceded per game; Caernarfon Town average 0.0 scored and 5.0 conceded. The Goalytics AI model gives FC Levadia Tallinn a 79% chance of winning, a draw 15% and Caernarfon Town 6%, favouring FC Levadia Tallinn to win with 74% confidence.

FC Levadia Tallinn and Caernarfon Town statistics before kick-off
FC Levadia TallinnStatisticCaernarfon Town
5.0Goals scored per game0.0
0.0Goals conceded per game5.0

More UEFA Europa Conference League Predictions

View all →