FC Thun vs Lech Poznan Prediction & Preview

Lech Poznan
Moderate · 68%
UEFA Europa League
Finished

Prediction

FC Thun35%
Draw24%
Lech Poznan41%
Pick: Lech Poznan
Confidence
68

AI Analysis

Lech Poznan enters this match in stellar form, showcasing dominant attacking prowess and a stout defense. Their recent performance, combined with FC Thun's struggles, paints a clear picture of why the Goalytics AI model predicts an away victory.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History2 versions

Lech Poznan enters this match in stellar form, showcasing dominant attacking prowess and a stout defense. Their recent performance, combined with FC Thun's struggles, paints a clear picture of why the Goalytics AI model predicts an away victory.

27 Aug · 17:34pre_kickoffCurrent
FC Thun
35%
Draw
24%+1pp
Lech Poznan
41%-1pp
25 Aug · 06:02initial
FC Thun
35%
Draw
23%
Lech Poznan
42%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

FC Thun vs Lech Poznan result & stats

Final score: FC Thun 2–2 Lech Poznan. FC Thun have won 1 of their last 3, while Lech Poznan have won 3 of their last 3. FC Thun average 3.0 goals scored and 0.0 conceded per game at home; Lech Poznan average 5.0 scored and 0.0 conceded away from home. The Goalytics AI model gives FC Thun a 35% chance of winning, a draw 24% and Lech Poznan 41%, favouring Lech Poznan to win with 68% confidence.

FC Thun and Lech Poznan statistics before kick-off
FC ThunStatisticLech Poznan
1.7Goals scored per game4.3
3.3Goals conceded per game0.0
1Clean sheets3
1Failed to score0

Next matches

More UEFA Europa League Predictions

View all →