Fiorentina vs Frosinone Prediction & Preview

Fiorentina
Cautious · 63%
Serie A
Finished

Prediction

Fiorentina48%
Draw36%
Frosinone16%
Pick: Fiorentina
Confidence
63

AI Analysis

Fiorentina is predicted to overcome Frosinone and secure their first points of the season. Despite a challenging start to the campaign, the Goalytics AI model anticipates the home advantage will be crucial as they face a fellow team also looking to bounce back from an opening day defeat.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

Fiorentina is predicted to overcome Frosinone and secure their first points of the season. Despite a challenging start to the campaign, the Goalytics AI model anticipates the home advantage will be crucial as they face a fellow team also looking to bounce back from an opening day defeat.

29 Aug · 16:03pre_kickoffCurrent
Fiorentina
48%-1pp
Draw
36%
Frosinone
16%+1pp
29 Aug · 06:05Initial
Fiorentina
49%-8pp
Draw
36%+13pp
Frosinone
15%-5pp
24 Aug · 06:03initial
Fiorentina
57%
Draw
23%
Frosinone
20%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Fiorentina vs Frosinone result & stats

Final score: Fiorentina 0–3 Frosinone. Fiorentina sit 19th with 0 points from 1 games (0W 0D 1L) in the Serie A, while Frosinone are 14th with 0 points from 1 games (0W 0D 1L). Fiorentina have 3 players listed as injured or suspended, Frosinone 1 player. The Goalytics AI model gives Fiorentina a 48% chance of winning, a draw 36% and Frosinone 16%, favouring Fiorentina to win with 63% confidence.

Fiorentina and Frosinone statistics before kick-off
FiorentinaStatisticFrosinone
19thLeague position14th
0Points0
0 / 0 / 1Won / Drawn / Lost0 / 0 / 1
-4Goal difference-1
3Injured / suspended1

Next matches

More Serie A Predictions

View all →