FK Jablonec vs NK Varazdin Prediction & Preview

FK Jablonec
Moderate · 68%
UEFA Europa Conference League
Finished

Prediction

FK Jablonec55%
Draw25%
NK Varazdin20%
Pick: FK Jablonec
Confidence
68

AI Analysis

The Goalytics AI model predicts an FK Jablonec victory, with the implied odds favouring the home side. However, recent form and initial season statistics suggest this will be a closely contested match, as NK Varazdin has shown early strength.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History2 versions

The Goalytics AI model predicts an FK Jablonec victory, with the implied odds favouring the home side. However, recent form and initial season statistics suggest this will be a closely contested match, as NK Varazdin has shown early strength.

30 Jul · 15:34pre_kickoffCurrent
FK Jablonec
55%-2pp
Draw
25%+2pp
NK Varazdin
20%
25 Jul · 06:02initial
FK Jablonec
57%
Draw
23%
NK Varazdin
20%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

FK Jablonec vs NK Varazdin result & stats

Final score: FK Jablonec 2–0 NK Varazdin. The Goalytics AI model gives FK Jablonec a 55% chance of winning, a draw 25% and NK Varazdin 20%, favouring FK Jablonec to win with 68% confidence.

Next matches

  • FK Jablonec predictions · Thu 15 Oct · UEFA Europa Conference League

    19:00
    SC Freiburg
    –:–
    FK Jablonec
    73%

More UEFA Europa Conference League Predictions

View all →