Gent vs Hibernian Prediction & Preview

Gent
Moderate · 69%
UEFA Europa Conference League
Finished
Gent
0:0

Prediction

Gent58%
Draw25%
Hibernian17%
Pick: Gent
Confidence
69

AI Analysis

Gent's robust defensive record and undefeated recent form provide a strong foundation for this match, making them the favored side. The Goalytics AI model anticipates a tight, low-scoring affair where Gent's stability should see them through.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History2 versions

Gent's robust defensive record and undefeated recent form provide a strong foundation for this match, making them the favored side. The Goalytics AI model anticipates a tight, low-scoring affair where Gent's stability should see them through.

20 Aug · 18:03pre_kickoffCurrent
Gent
58%-2pp
Draw
25%+2pp
Hibernian
17%
15 Aug · 06:03initial
Gent
60%
Draw
23%
Hibernian
17%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Gent vs Hibernian result & stats

Final score: Gent 0–0 Hibernian. Gent have won 2 of their last 4, while Hibernian have won 2 of their last 4. Gent average 1.0 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game at home; Hibernian average 0.0 scored and 1.0 conceded away from home. The Goalytics AI model gives Gent a 58% chance of winning, a draw 25% and Hibernian 17%, favouring Gent to win with 69% confidence.

Gent and Hibernian statistics before kick-off
GentStatisticHibernian
0.8Goals scored per game1.5
0.3Goals conceded per game1.0
3Clean sheets1
1Failed to score2

Next matches

  • Gent predictions · Thu 15 Oct · UEFA Europa Conference League

    16:45
    Gent
    –:–
    Aarhus
    79%

More UEFA Europa Conference League Predictions

View all →