Germany vs Greece Prediction & Preview

Germany
Moderate · 70%
UEFA Nations League
Finished

Prediction

Germany65%
Draw20%
Greece15%
Pick: Germany
Confidence
70

AI Analysis

Germany is expected to secure a victory against Greece, primarily driven by their historical dominance in head-to-head encounters and the overall strength indicated by the Goalytics AI model's assessment. Despite Greece showing a win in their sole recent outing, Germany's inherent quality is anticipated to prevail on home soil.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

Germany is expected to secure a victory against Greece, primarily driven by their historical dominance in head-to-head encounters and the overall strength indicated by the Goalytics AI model's assessment. Despite Greece showing a win in their sole recent outing, Germany's inherent quality is anticipated to prevail on home soil.

27 Sept · 18:13pre_kickoffCurrent
Germany
65%-1pp
Draw
20%+1pp
Greece
15%
27 Sept · 06:02Initial
Germany
66%-4pp
Draw
19%+1pp
Greece
15%+3pp
18 Sept · 06:34initial
Germany
70%
Draw
18%
Greece
12%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Germany vs Greece result & stats

Final score: Germany 0–1 Greece. The Goalytics AI model gives Germany a 65% chance of winning, a draw 20% and Greece 15%, favouring Germany to win with 70% confidence.

More UEFA Nations League Predictions

View all →