Greece vs Netherlands Prediction & Preview

Netherlands
Moderate · 66%
UEFA Nations League
Finished

Prediction

Greece29%
Draw27%
Netherlands44%
Pick: Netherlands
Confidence
66

AI Analysis

The Goalytics AI model indicates a slight preference for the Netherlands in this encounter, despite Greece's strong recent form. The model's implied odds and historical head-to-head data suggest the Dutch side has the edge, positioning them as the likely victors in what is anticipated to be a closely contested match.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

The Goalytics AI model indicates a slight preference for the Netherlands in this encounter, despite Greece's strong recent form. The model's implied odds and historical head-to-head data suggest the Dutch side has the edge, positioning them as the likely victors in what is anticipated to be a closely contested match.

1 Oct · 18:14pre_kickoffCurrent
Greece
29%+2pp
Draw
27%+1pp
Netherlands
44%-3pp
1 Oct · 06:01Initial
Greece
27%+3pp
Draw
26%-1pp
Netherlands
47%-2pp
26 Sept · 06:30initial
Greece
24%
Draw
27%
Netherlands
49%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Greece vs Netherlands result & stats

Final score: Greece 2–2 Netherlands. The Goalytics AI model gives Greece a 29% chance of winning, a draw 27% and Netherlands 44%, favouring Netherlands to win with 66% confidence.

More UEFA Nations League Predictions

View all →