HB Torshavn vs Motherwell Prediction & Preview

Motherwell
Moderate · 70%
UEFA Europa Conference League
Finished

Prediction

HB Torshavn18%
Draw23%
Motherwell59%
Pick: Motherwell
Confidence
70

AI Analysis

Motherwell is strongly favored to secure a victory, building on their clean sheet win in the first leg. Their superior form and defensive solidity, coupled with HB Torshavn's struggle to find the net, underpin this predicted outcome.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

Motherwell is strongly favored to secure a victory, building on their clean sheet win in the first leg. Their superior form and defensive solidity, coupled with HB Torshavn's struggle to find the net, underpin this predicted outcome.

30 Jul · 16:34pre_kickoffCurrent
HB Torshavn
18%
Draw
23%
Motherwell
59%
30 Jul · 06:03Initial
HB Torshavn
18%+2pp
Draw
23%+1pp
Motherwell
59%-3pp
25 Jul · 06:02initial
HB Torshavn
16%
Draw
22%
Motherwell
62%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

HB Torshavn vs Motherwell result & stats

Final score: HB Torshavn 0–3 Motherwell. The Goalytics AI model gives HB Torshavn a 18% chance of winning, a draw 23% and Motherwell 59%, favouring Motherwell to win with 70% confidence.

More UEFA Europa Conference League Predictions

View all →