Heart Of Midlothian vs Benfica Prediction & Preview

Benfica
Moderate · 72%
UEFA Europa League
Finished

Prediction

Heart Of Midlothian15%
Draw20%
Benfica65%
Pick: Benfica
Confidence
72

AI Analysis

Benfica enters this Europa League clash as strong favorites, showcasing superior attacking and defensive statistics compared to Heart of Midlothian. Despite a recent loss, their overall form and high goal-scoring rate suggest they are well-positioned to overcome a Heart of Midlothian side that has struggled defensively in their sole game.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

Benfica enters this Europa League clash as strong favorites, showcasing superior attacking and defensive statistics compared to Heart of Midlothian. Despite a recent loss, their overall form and high goal-scoring rate suggest they are well-positioned to overcome a Heart of Midlothian side that has struggled defensively in their sole game.

13 Aug · 18:13pre_kickoffCurrent
Heart Of Midlothian
15%
Draw
20%
Benfica
65%
13 Aug · 06:01Initial
Heart Of Midlothian
15%+2pp
Draw
20%-3pp
Benfica
65%+1pp
8 Aug · 06:03initial
Heart Of Midlothian
13%
Draw
23%
Benfica
64%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Heart Of Midlothian vs Benfica result & stats

Final score: Heart Of Midlothian 1–1 Benfica. The Goalytics AI model gives Heart Of Midlothian a 15% chance of winning, a draw 20% and Benfica 65%, favouring Benfica to win with 72% confidence.

Next matches

More UEFA Europa League Predictions

View all →