Hellas Verona vs Lecce Prediction & Preview

Draw
Cautious · 59%
Serie A
Finished
0:0
Lecce

Prediction

Hellas Verona30%
Draw48%
Lecce22%
Pick: Draw
Confidence
59

AI Analysis

This match between two relegation-threatened sides is poised for a draw, primarily due to their severe struggles in front of goal and equally poor recent form. Both Hellas Verona and Lecce are desperate for points, but neither possesses the offensive firepower or consistent momentum to secure an outright victory, making a cautious, low-scoring stalemate highly probable.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History2 versions

This match between two relegation-threatened sides is poised for a draw, primarily due to their severe struggles in front of goal and equally poor recent form. Both Hellas Verona and Lecce are desperate for points, but neither possesses the offensive firepower or consistent momentum to secure an outright victory, making a cautious, low-scoring stalemate highly probable.

25 Apr · 18:21pre_kickoffCurrent
Hellas Verona
30%+3pp
Draw
48%
Lecce
22%-3pp
25 Apr · 06:31Initial
Hellas Verona
27%
Draw
48%
Lecce
25%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Hellas Verona vs Lecce result & stats

Final score: Hellas Verona 0–0 Lecce. Hellas Verona sit 19th with 18 points from 33 games (3W 9D 21L) in the Serie A, while Lecce are 18th with 28 points from 33 games (7W 7D 19L). Hellas Verona are without a win in their last 5 matches, while Lecce are without a win in their last 5 matches. Hellas Verona average 0.7 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game; Lecce average 0.7 scored and 1.4 conceded. Hellas Verona have 5 players listed as injured or suspended, Lecce 6 players. The Goalytics AI model gives Hellas Verona a 30% chance of winning, a draw 48% and Lecce 22%, favouring a draw with 59% confidence.

Hellas Verona and Lecce statistics before kick-off
Hellas VeronaStatisticLecce
19thLeague position18th
18Points28
3 / 9 / 21Won / Drawn / Lost7 / 7 / 19
-33Goal difference-24
0.7Goals scored per game0.7
1.7Goals conceded per game1.4
5Injured / suspended6

Next matches

More Serie A Predictions

View all →