Inter Turku vs FC Vaduz Prediction & Preview

Inter Turku
Moderate · 67%
UEFA Europa Conference League
Finished

Prediction

Inter Turku49%
Draw25%
FC Vaduz26%
Pick: Inter Turku
Confidence
67

AI Analysis

Inter Turku is poised for a home victory, backed by their consistent unbeaten form and solid defensive record over recent matches. Goalytics AI analysis indicates a lean towards the home side, suggesting their stability will be key against FC Vaduz's strong but less extensive winning streak.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

Inter Turku is poised for a home victory, backed by their consistent unbeaten form and solid defensive record over recent matches. Goalytics AI analysis indicates a lean towards the home side, suggesting their stability will be key against FC Vaduz's strong but less extensive winning streak.

6 Aug · 14:33pre_kickoffCurrent
Inter Turku
49%
Draw
25%
FC Vaduz
26%
6 Aug · 06:03Initial
Inter Turku
49%+7pp
Draw
25%-2pp
FC Vaduz
26%-5pp
1 Aug · 06:04initial
Inter Turku
42%
Draw
27%
FC Vaduz
31%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Inter Turku vs FC Vaduz result & stats

Final score: Inter Turku 2–1 FC Vaduz. The Goalytics AI model gives Inter Turku a 49% chance of winning, a draw 25% and FC Vaduz 26%, favouring Inter Turku to win with 67% confidence.

More UEFA Europa Conference League Predictions

View all →