Israel vs Kosovo Prediction & Preview

Kosovo
Moderate · 67%
UEFA Nations League
Finished

Prediction

Israel32%
Draw28%
Kosovo40%
Pick: Kosovo
Confidence
67

AI Analysis

Kosovo is predicted to secure a favorable result against Israel, primarily due to Israel's significantly poorer recent form and defensive vulnerabilities. The Goalytics AI model shows a strong consensus across multiple signals leaning towards a Kosovo win or a draw, strongly advising against an Israel victory.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

Kosovo is predicted to secure a favorable result against Israel, primarily due to Israel's significantly poorer recent form and defensive vulnerabilities. The Goalytics AI model shows a strong consensus across multiple signals leaning towards a Kosovo win or a draw, strongly advising against an Israel victory.

1 Oct · 18:14pre_kickoffCurrent
Israel
32%+3pp
Draw
28%
Kosovo
40%-3pp
1 Oct · 06:02Initial
Israel
29%-3pp
Draw
28%-1pp
Kosovo
43%+4pp
28 Sept · 06:33initial
Israel
32%
Draw
29%
Kosovo
39%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Israel vs Kosovo result & stats

Final score: Israel 0–0 Kosovo. The Goalytics AI model gives Israel a 32% chance of winning, a draw 28% and Kosovo 40%, favouring Kosovo to win with 67% confidence.

More UEFA Nations League Predictions

View all →