Juventus vs Napoli Prediction & Preview

Juventus
Moderate · 70%
Serie A
1 Nov, 19:45
VS
Napoli

Prediction

Juventus52%
Draw28%
Napoli20%
Pick: Juventus
Confidence
70

AI Analysis

Juventus enters this match with a stronger league position and a more solid defensive record compared to Napoli. While Napoli boasts a slightly higher scoring rate, Juventus's consistent home performance and recent defensive discipline, as highlighted by Goalytics AI implied odds and Poisson analysis, position them favorably to secure a home victory.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free

AI Model Ratings

Juventus1.80
Draw3.40
Napoli4.20

Match Info

Kick-off
StatusScheduled
LeagueSerie A
Prediction History1 version

Juventus enters this match with a stronger league position and a more solid defensive record compared to Napoli. While Napoli boasts a slightly higher scoring rate, Juventus's consistent home performance and recent defensive discipline, as highlighted by Goalytics AI implied odds and Poisson analysis, position them favorably to secure a home victory.

27 Oct · 06:33initial
Juventus
52%
Draw
28%
Napoli
20%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Juventus vs Napoli preview & stats

Juventus sit 7th with 14 points from 8 games (4W 2D 2L) in the Serie A, while Napoli are 10th with 11 points from 8 games (3W 2D 3L). Juventus have won 2 of their last 5, while Napoli have won 2 of their last 5. Juventus average 1.3 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game at home; Napoli average 1.3 scored and 1.3 conceded away from home. Juventus have none listed as injured or suspended, Napoli 1 player. The Goalytics AI model gives Juventus a 52% chance of winning, a draw 28% and Napoli 20%, favouring Juventus to win with 70% confidence.

Juventus and Napoli statistics before kick-off
JuventusStatisticNapoli
7thLeague position10th
14Points11
4 / 2 / 2Won / Drawn / Lost3 / 2 / 3
+3Goal difference+3
1.4Goals scored per game1.6
1.0Goals conceded per game1.3
4Clean sheets3
1Failed to score1
0Injured / suspended1

Next matches

More Serie A Predictions

View all →