Kairat Almaty vs Levski Sofia Prediction & Preview

Levski Sofia
Moderate · 66%
UEFA Champions League
Finished

Prediction

Kairat Almaty33%
Draw31%
Levski Sofia36%
Pick: Levski Sofia
Confidence
66

AI Analysis

Levski Sofia enters this match with superior recent form and a more potent attack compared to Kairat Almaty. The Goalytics AI model's implied odds and head-to-head analysis strongly suggest an away victory for Levski Sofia, reinforcing their advantages.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History2 versions

Levski Sofia enters this match with superior recent form and a more potent attack compared to Kairat Almaty. The Goalytics AI model's implied odds and head-to-head analysis strongly suggest an away victory for Levski Sofia, reinforcing their advantages.

11 Aug · 14:33pre_kickoffCurrent
Kairat Almaty
33%-4pp
Draw
31%+2pp
Levski Sofia
36%+2pp
7 Aug · 06:03initial
Kairat Almaty
37%
Draw
29%
Levski Sofia
34%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Kairat Almaty vs Levski Sofia result & stats

Final score: Kairat Almaty 0–1 Levski Sofia. Kairat Almaty have won 3 of their last 5, while Levski Sofia have won 3 of their last 5. Kairat Almaty average 2.0 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game at home; Levski Sofia average 1.5 scored and 1.5 conceded away from home. The Goalytics AI model gives Kairat Almaty a 33% chance of winning, a draw 31% and Levski Sofia 36%, favouring Levski Sofia to win with 66% confidence.

Kairat Almaty and Levski Sofia statistics before kick-off
Kairat AlmatyStatisticLevski Sofia
1.2Goals scored per game1.8
0.6Goals conceded per game0.6
2Clean sheets3
2Failed to score0

Next matches

More UEFA Champions League Predictions

View all →