Kosovo vs Austria Prediction & Preview

Austria
Moderate · 67%
UEFA Nations League
Finished
1:1

Prediction

Kosovo25%
Draw28%
Austria47%
Pick: Austria
Confidence
67

AI Analysis

Austria enters this match in better form and with a significantly more potent attack, averaging almost four times as many goals per game as Kosovo. The Goalytics AI model points towards Austria securing at least a draw, highlighting their overall strength.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

Austria enters this match in better form and with a significantly more potent attack, averaging almost four times as many goals per game as Kosovo. The Goalytics AI model points towards Austria securing at least a draw, highlighting their overall strength.

4 Oct · 15:33pre_kickoffCurrent
Kosovo
25%-3pp
Draw
28%+1pp
Austria
47%+2pp
4 Oct · 06:01Initial
Kosovo
28%-12pp
Draw
27%+7pp
Austria
45%+5pp
29 Sept · 06:31initial
Kosovo
40%
Draw
20%
Austria
40%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Kosovo vs Austria result & stats

Final score: Kosovo 1–1 Austria. Kosovo have won 1 of their last 3, while Austria have won 2 of their last 3. Kosovo average 1.0 goals scored and 0.0 conceded per game at home; Austria average 2.0 scored and 2.0 conceded away from home. The Goalytics AI model gives Kosovo a 25% chance of winning, a draw 28% and Austria 47%, favouring Austria to win with 67% confidence.

Kosovo and Austria statistics before kick-off
KosovoStatisticAustria
0.7Goals scored per game2.7
1.0Goals conceded per game1.3
2Clean sheets0
1Failed to score0

More UEFA Nations League Predictions

View all →