Levski Sofia vs Kairat Almaty Prediction & Preview

Levski Sofia
Moderate · 68%
UEFA Champions League
Finished

Prediction

Levski Sofia57%
Draw27%
Kairat Almaty16%
Pick: Levski Sofia
Confidence
68

AI Analysis

Levski Sofia is favored in this UEFA Champions League fixture primarily due to their formidable unbeaten run and strong attacking output. Their ability to consistently find the net while maintaining a solid defense positions them well against a Kairat Almaty side that, while generally strong, has shown a recent vulnerability.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History2 versions

Levski Sofia is favored in this UEFA Champions League fixture primarily due to their formidable unbeaten run and strong attacking output. Their ability to consistently find the net while maintaining a solid defense positions them well against a Kairat Almaty side that, while generally strong, has shown a recent vulnerability.

4 Aug · 17:03pre_kickoffCurrent
Levski Sofia
57%+5pp
Draw
27%+1pp
Kairat Almaty
16%-6pp
31 Jul · 06:02initial
Levski Sofia
52%
Draw
26%
Kairat Almaty
22%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Levski Sofia vs Kairat Almaty result & stats

Final score: Levski Sofia 1–0 Kairat Almaty. Levski Sofia have won 2 of their last 4, while Kairat Almaty have won 3 of their last 4. Levski Sofia average 2.5 goals scored and 0.0 conceded per game at home; Kairat Almaty average 1.0 scored and 0.5 conceded away from home. The Goalytics AI model gives Levski Sofia a 57% chance of winning, a draw 27% and Kairat Almaty 16%, favouring Levski Sofia to win with 68% confidence.

Levski Sofia and Kairat Almaty statistics before kick-off
Levski SofiaStatisticKairat Almaty
2.0Goals scored per game1.5
0.8Goals conceded per game0.5
2Clean sheets2
0Failed to score1

Next matches

More UEFA Champions League Predictions

View all →