Lille vs Le Havre — AI Prediction

Lille
High · 81%
Ligue 1
10 Oct, 15:15
Lille
Lille
VS
Le Havre
Le Havre

Prediction

Lille67%
Draw21%
Le Havre12%
Pick: Lille
Confidence
81

AI Analysis

Lille are strongly favored in this match due to their impressive form and solid league position against a struggling Le Havre side. Their home advantage and superior attacking and defensive records further reinforce the expectation of a Lille victory.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History1 version

Lille are strongly favored in this match due to their impressive form and solid league position against a struggling Le Havre side. Their home advantage and superior attacking and defensive records further reinforce the expectation of a Lille victory.

27 Sept · 06:34initial
Lille
67%
Draw
21%
Le Havre
12%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

More Ligue 1 Predictions

View all →