Lille vs Real Betis Prediction & Preview

Draw
Cautious · 63%
UEFA Champions League
Finished

Prediction

Lille35%
Draw43%
Real Betis22%
Pick: Draw
Confidence
63

AI Analysis

The Goalytics AI model indicates a finely balanced encounter with very little separating Lille and Real Betis. With neither side showing a significant advantage based on early model signals, a draw appears to be the most likely outcome.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

The Goalytics AI model indicates a finely balanced encounter with very little separating Lille and Real Betis. With neither side showing a significant advantage based on early model signals, a draw appears to be the most likely outcome.

8 Sept · 18:34pre_kickoffCurrent
Lille
35%
Draw
43%-1pp
Real Betis
22%+1pp
8 Sept · 06:01Initial
Lille
35%-8pp
Draw
44%+17pp
Real Betis
21%-9pp
2 Sept · 06:05initial
Lille
43%
Draw
27%
Real Betis
30%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Lille vs Real Betis result & stats

Final score: Lille 2–3 Real Betis. Lille sit 18th with 0 points from 0 games (0W 0D 0L) in the UEFA Champions League, while Real Betis are 26th with 0 points from 0 games (0W 0D 0L). Lille have 2 players listed as injured or suspended, Real Betis 4 players. The Goalytics AI model gives Lille a 35% chance of winning, a draw 43% and Real Betis 22%, favouring a draw with 63% confidence.

Lille and Real Betis statistics before kick-off
LilleStatisticReal Betis
18thLeague position26th
0Points0
0 / 0 / 0Won / Drawn / Lost0 / 0 / 0
0Goal difference0
2Injured / suspended4

Next matches

More UEFA Champions League Predictions

View all →