Maccabi Tel Aviv vs FC Lugano Prediction & Preview

Maccabi Tel Aviv
Moderate · 66%
UEFA Europa Conference League
Finished

Prediction

Maccabi Tel Aviv41%
Draw27%
FC Lugano32%
Pick: Maccabi Tel Aviv
Confidence
66

AI Analysis

The Goalytics AI model projects Maccabi Tel Aviv to secure a victory in this match. Despite recent form and goal statistics that favor their opponents, the model's comprehensive assessment identifies the home side as having the underlying edge.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

The Goalytics AI model projects Maccabi Tel Aviv to secure a victory in this match. Despite recent form and goal statistics that favor their opponents, the model's comprehensive assessment identifies the home side as having the underlying edge.

27 Aug · 15:33pre_kickoffCurrent
Maccabi Tel Aviv
41%+1pp
Draw
27%
FC Lugano
32%-1pp
27 Aug · 06:04Initial
Maccabi Tel Aviv
40%+4pp
Draw
27%
FC Lugano
33%-4pp
22 Aug · 06:03initial
Maccabi Tel Aviv
36%
Draw
27%
FC Lugano
37%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Maccabi Tel Aviv vs FC Lugano result & stats

Final score: Maccabi Tel Aviv 1–1 FC Lugano. The Goalytics AI model gives Maccabi Tel Aviv a 41% chance of winning, a draw 27% and FC Lugano 32%, favouring Maccabi Tel Aviv to win with 66% confidence.

Next matches

  • FC Lugano predictions · Thu 15 Oct · UEFA Europa Conference League

    16:45
    FC Lugano
    –:–
    Crvena Zvezda
    65%

More UEFA Europa Conference League Predictions

View all →