Mexico vs South Africa Prediction & Preview

Mexico
Moderate · 70%
World Cup
Finished

Prediction

Mexico67%
Draw22%
South Africa11%
Pick: Mexico
Confidence
70

AI Analysis

Mexico is strongly favored by bookmakers to secure a win against South Africa in this World Cup fixture. Despite a lack of detailed form or historical statistics, the consistent odds across multiple sources indicate a clear market expectation for a Mexican victory.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

Mexico is strongly favored by bookmakers to secure a win against South Africa in this World Cup fixture. Despite a lack of detailed form or historical statistics, the consistent odds across multiple sources indicate a clear market expectation for a Mexican victory.

11 Jun · 18:33pre_kickoffCurrent
Mexico
67%
Draw
22%
South Africa
11%
11 Jun · 06:00Initial
Mexico
67%
Draw
22%
South Africa
11%
4 Jun · 06:00initial
Mexico
67%
Draw
22%
South Africa
11%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Mexico vs South Africa result & stats

Final score: Mexico 2–0 South Africa. The Goalytics AI model gives Mexico a 67% chance of winning, a draw 22% and South Africa 11%, favouring Mexico to win with 70% confidence.

More World Cup Predictions

View all →