Monza vs Udinese Prediction & Preview

Draw
Cautious · 62%
Serie A
Finished

Prediction

Monza23%
Draw47%
Udinese30%
Pick: Draw
Confidence
62

AI Analysis

This Serie A clash between Monza and Udinese is shaping up to be a finely balanced encounter, with the Goalytics AI model pointing towards a draw. Despite Monza's early struggles, Udinese's cautious start and both teams grappling with significant injuries suggest a tight, hard-fought match where neither side manages to pull ahead decisively.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

This Serie A clash between Monza and Udinese is shaping up to be a finely balanced encounter, with the Goalytics AI model pointing towards a draw. Despite Monza's early struggles, Udinese's cautious start and both teams grappling with significant injuries suggest a tight, hard-fought match where neither side manages to pull ahead decisively.

29 Aug · 16:03pre_kickoffCurrent
Monza
23%+1pp
Draw
47%+1pp
Udinese
30%-2pp
29 Aug · 06:06Initial
Monza
22%-18pp
Draw
46%+26pp
Udinese
32%-8pp
23 Aug · 06:02initial
Monza
40%
Draw
20%
Udinese
40%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Monza vs Udinese result & stats

Final score: Monza 2–3 Udinese. Monza sit 18th with 0 points from 1 games (0W 0D 1L) in the Serie A, while Udinese are 11th with 1 points from 1 games (0W 1D 0L). Monza have 3 players listed as injured or suspended, Udinese 6 players. The Goalytics AI model gives Monza a 23% chance of winning, a draw 47% and Udinese 30%, favouring a draw with 62% confidence.

Monza and Udinese statistics before kick-off
MonzaStatisticUdinese
18thLeague position11th
0Points1
0 / 0 / 1Won / Drawn / Lost0 / 1 / 0
-3Goal difference0
3Injured / suspended6

Next matches

More Serie A Predictions

View all →