Nantes vs Stade Brestois 29 Prediction & Preview

Draw
Cautious · 61%
Ligue 1
Finished

Prediction

Nantes30%
Draw46%
Stade Brestois 2924%
Pick: Draw
Confidence
61

AI Analysis

Nantes, deeply mired in the relegation zone with a dismal home record, faces Stade Brestois, who are mid-table but experiencing a concerning dip in form. With both teams struggling for consistency and a number of players potentially sidelined, a tightly contested match where neither side can secure a decisive advantage is highly probable, leading to a share of the points.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History2 versions

Nantes, deeply mired in the relegation zone with a dismal home record, faces Stade Brestois, who are mid-table but experiencing a concerning dip in form. With both teams struggling for consistency and a number of players potentially sidelined, a tightly contested match where neither side can secure a decisive advantage is highly probable, leading to a share of the points.

19 Apr · 15:01pre_kickoffCurrent
Nantes
30%-2pp
Draw
46%+1pp
Stade Brestois 29
24%+1pp
19 Apr · 06:36Initial
Nantes
32%
Draw
45%
Stade Brestois 29
23%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Nantes vs Stade Brestois 29 result & stats

Final score: Nantes 1–1 Stade Brestois 29. Nantes sit 17th with 19 points from 28 games (4W 7D 17L) in the Ligue 1, while Stade Brestois 29 are 11th with 36 points from 28 games (10W 6D 12L). Nantes are without a win in their last 5 matches, while Stade Brestois 29 have won 2 of their last 5. Nantes average 0.9 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Stade Brestois 29 average 1.3 scored and 1.5 conceded. Nantes have 4 players listed as injured or suspended, Stade Brestois 29 4 players. The Goalytics AI model gives Nantes a 30% chance of winning, a draw 46% and Stade Brestois 29 24%, favouring a draw with 61% confidence.

Nantes and Stade Brestois 29 statistics before kick-off
NantesStatisticStade Brestois 29
17thLeague position11th
19Points36
4 / 7 / 17Won / Drawn / Lost10 / 6 / 12
-21Goal difference-6
0.9Goals scored per game1.3
1.6Goals conceded per game1.5
4Injured / suspended4

Next matches

More Ligue 1 Predictions

View all →