Napoli vs Cremonese Prediction & Preview

Napoli
High · 76%
Serie A
Finished
Napoli
4:0

Prediction

Napoli61%
Draw34%
Cremonese5%
Pick: Napoli
Confidence
76

AI Analysis

Napoli is overwhelmingly favored to win this match against Cremonese, primarily due to their superior league position, strong home record, and potent attacking and defensive statistics. Cremonese, struggling near the bottom of the table, faces a formidable challenge against a top-tier side with clear aspirations.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History2 versions

Napoli is overwhelmingly favored to win this match against Cremonese, primarily due to their superior league position, strong home record, and potent attacking and defensive statistics. Cremonese, struggling near the bottom of the table, faces a formidable challenge against a top-tier side with clear aspirations.

24 Apr · 18:22pre_kickoffCurrent
Napoli
61%-2pp
Draw
34%+2pp
Cremonese
5%
24 Apr · 06:39Initial
Napoli
63%
Draw
32%
Cremonese
5%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Napoli vs Cremonese result & stats

Final score: Napoli 4–0 Cremonese. Napoli sit 3rd with 66 points from 33 games (20W 6D 7L) in the Serie A, while Cremonese are 17th with 28 points from 33 games (6W 10D 17L). Napoli have won 3 of their last 5, while Cremonese have won 1 of their last 5. Napoli average 1.5 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game; Cremonese average 0.8 scored and 1.4 conceded. Napoli have 4 players listed as injured or suspended, Cremonese 2 players. The Goalytics AI model gives Napoli a 61% chance of winning, a draw 34% and Cremonese 5%, favouring Napoli to win with 76% confidence.

Napoli and Cremonese statistics before kick-off
NapoliStatisticCremonese
3rdLeague position17th
66Points28
20 / 6 / 7Won / Drawn / Lost6 / 10 / 17
+15Goal difference-21
1.5Goals scored per game0.8
1.0Goals conceded per game1.4
4Injured / suspended2

Next matches

More Serie A Predictions

View all →