Neftchi Baku vs Dinamo Minsk Prediction & Preview

Neftchi Baku
Moderate · 66%
UEFA Europa Conference League
Finished

Prediction

Neftchi Baku47%
Draw30%
Dinamo Minsk23%
Pick: Neftchi Baku
Confidence
66

AI Analysis

Neftchi Baku is predicted to secure a home victory, primarily based on the consistent implied odds generated by the Goalytics AI model. Despite limited direct form data for Neftchi, the model's analysis points to an underlying advantage against a Dinamo Minsk side that has shown mixed results in their recent outings.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

Neftchi Baku is predicted to secure a home victory, primarily based on the consistent implied odds generated by the Goalytics AI model. Despite limited direct form data for Neftchi, the model's analysis points to an underlying advantage against a Dinamo Minsk side that has shown mixed results in their recent outings.

22 Jul · 15:33pre_kickoffCurrent
Neftchi Baku
47%+1pp
Draw
30%+1pp
Dinamo Minsk
23%-2pp
22 Jul · 06:01Initial
Neftchi Baku
46%+2pp
Draw
29%+1pp
Dinamo Minsk
25%-3pp
20 Jul · 06:03initial
Neftchi Baku
44%
Draw
28%
Dinamo Minsk
28%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Neftchi Baku vs Dinamo Minsk result & stats

Final score: Neftchi Baku 2–4 Dinamo Minsk. The Goalytics AI model gives Neftchi Baku a 47% chance of winning, a draw 30% and Dinamo Minsk 23%, favouring Neftchi Baku to win with 66% confidence.

More UEFA Europa Conference League Predictions

View all →