NSI Runavik vs Koper Prediction & Preview

Koper
Moderate · 66%
UEFA Europa Conference League
Finished

Prediction

NSI Runavik33%
Draw28%
Koper39%
Pick: Koper
Confidence
66

AI Analysis

The Goalytics AI model's analysis points towards Koper as the more likely victor, with the implied match odds consistently favouring the away side despite NSI Runavik's unbeaten start to their season. This suggests an underlying assessment of Koper's overall quality.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History1 version

The Goalytics AI model's analysis points towards Koper as the more likely victor, with the implied match odds consistently favouring the away side despite NSI Runavik's unbeaten start to their season. This suggests an underlying assessment of Koper's overall quality.

23 Jul · 16:43pre_kickoff
NSI Runavik
33%
Draw
28%
Koper
39%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

NSI Runavik vs Koper result & stats

Final score: NSI Runavik 0–2 Koper. The Goalytics AI model gives NSI Runavik a 33% chance of winning, a draw 28% and Koper 39%, favouring Koper to win with 66% confidence.

More UEFA Europa Conference League Predictions

View all →