OH Leuven vs RAAL La Louvière Prediction & Preview

OH Leuven
Moderate · 68%
Jupiler Pro League
Finished

Prediction

OH Leuven45%
Draw29%
RAAL La Louvière26%
Pick: OH Leuven
Confidence
68

AI Analysis

OH Leuven is predicted to secure a vital home victory against RAAL La Louvière, with the Goalytics AI model's implied odds and a strong Poisson distribution signal pointing towards a home win. This forecast highlights Leuven's opportunity to capitalize on La Louvière's dismal away form and break their own challenging start to the season.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

OH Leuven is predicted to secure a vital home victory against RAAL La Louvière, with the Goalytics AI model's implied odds and a strong Poisson distribution signal pointing towards a home win. This forecast highlights Leuven's opportunity to capitalize on La Louvière's dismal away form and break their own challenging start to the season.

19 Sept · 13:34pre_kickoffCurrent
OH Leuven
45%-1pp
Draw
29%+1pp
RAAL La Louvière
26%
19 Sept · 06:04Initial
OH Leuven
46%+5pp
Draw
28%
RAAL La Louvière
26%-5pp
13 Sept · 06:31initial
OH Leuven
41%
Draw
28%
RAAL La Louvière
31%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

OH Leuven vs RAAL La Louvière result & stats

Final score: OH Leuven 2–0 RAAL La Louvière. OH Leuven sit 17th with 1 points from 6 games (0W 1D 5L) in the Jupiler Pro League, while RAAL La Louvière are 14th with 4 points from 6 games (1W 1D 4L). OH Leuven are without a win in their last 5 matches, while RAAL La Louvière have won 1 of their last 5. OH Leuven average 0.7 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per game at home; RAAL La Louvière average 0.3 scored and 2.7 conceded away from home. The Goalytics AI model gives OH Leuven a 45% chance of winning, a draw 29% and RAAL La Louvière 26%, favouring OH Leuven to win with 68% confidence.

OH Leuven and RAAL La Louvière statistics before kick-off
OH LeuvenStatisticRAAL La Louvière
17thLeague position14th
1Points4
0 / 1 / 5Won / Drawn / Lost1 / 1 / 4
-10Goal difference-5
0.5Goals scored per game1.2
2.2Goals conceded per game2.0
0Clean sheets1
3Failed to score2

Next matches

More Jupiler Pro League Predictions

View all →