Olympiakos Piraeus vs NEC Nijmegen Prediction & Preview

Olympiakos Piraeus
Moderate · 69%
UEFA Champions League
Finished

Prediction

Olympiakos Piraeus61%
Draw22%
NEC Nijmegen17%
Pick: Olympiakos Piraeus
Confidence
69

AI Analysis

Olympiakos Piraeus is strongly favored in this encounter, primarily driven by robust signals from the Goalytics AI model and a dominant head-to-head record against NEC Nijmegen. Despite a lack of recent statistical form data, the underlying analysis points towards a home victory or at least avoiding defeat.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History2 versions

Olympiakos Piraeus is strongly favored in this encounter, primarily driven by robust signals from the Goalytics AI model and a dominant head-to-head record against NEC Nijmegen. Despite a lack of recent statistical form data, the underlying analysis points towards a home victory or at least avoiding defeat.

4 Aug · 17:34pre_kickoffCurrent
Olympiakos Piraeus
61%+2pp
Draw
22%-2pp
NEC Nijmegen
17%
31 Jul · 06:04initial
Olympiakos Piraeus
59%
Draw
24%
NEC Nijmegen
17%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Olympiakos Piraeus vs NEC Nijmegen result & stats

Final score: Olympiakos Piraeus 0–0 NEC Nijmegen. The Goalytics AI model gives Olympiakos Piraeus a 61% chance of winning, a draw 22% and NEC Nijmegen 17%, favouring Olympiakos Piraeus to win with 69% confidence.

Next matches

More UEFA Champions League Predictions

View all →