Paks vs Panathinaikos Prediction & Preview

Panathinaikos
Moderate · 69%
UEFA Europa Conference League
Finished

Prediction

Paks19%
Draw23%
Panathinaikos58%
Pick: Panathinaikos
Confidence
69

AI Analysis

Panathinaikos is predicted to win this UEFA Europa Conference League match against Paks. The Goalytics AI model consistently favors the Greek side, suggesting they hold a significant advantage. This assessment comes despite a lack of detailed statistical or form data currently available.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

Panathinaikos is predicted to win this UEFA Europa Conference League match against Paks. The Goalytics AI model consistently favors the Greek side, suggesting they hold a significant advantage. This assessment comes despite a lack of detailed statistical or form data currently available.

23 Jul · 16:35pre_kickoffCurrent
Paks
19%
Draw
23%
Panathinaikos
58%
23 Jul · 06:04Initial
Paks
19%+1pp
Draw
23%+1pp
Panathinaikos
58%-2pp
22 Jul · 06:02initial
Paks
18%
Draw
22%
Panathinaikos
60%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Paks vs Panathinaikos result & stats

Final score: Paks 1–2 Panathinaikos. The Goalytics AI model gives Paks a 19% chance of winning, a draw 23% and Panathinaikos 58%, favouring Panathinaikos to win with 69% confidence.

Next matches

  • Panathinaikos predictions · Thu 15 Oct · UEFA Europa Conference League

    16:45
    Panathinaikos
    –:–
    Borac Banja Luka
    77%

More UEFA Europa Conference League Predictions

View all →