Pisa vs Napoli Prediction & Preview

Napoli
High · 76%
Serie A
Finished
Pisa
0:3
Napoli

Prediction

Pisa5%
Draw34%
Napoli61%
Pick: Napoli
Confidence
76

AI Analysis

This match pits the struggling bottom-of-the-table Pisa, mired in a losing streak, against a formidable Napoli side battling at the top of Serie A. The vast difference in quality, form, and league standing makes Napoli the overwhelming favorite to secure a comfortable victory.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History2 versions

This match pits the struggling bottom-of-the-table Pisa, mired in a losing streak, against a formidable Napoli side battling at the top of Serie A. The vast difference in quality, form, and league standing makes Napoli the overwhelming favorite to secure a comfortable victory.

17 May · 06:58Current
Pisa
5%-9pp
Draw
34%+14pp
Napoli
61%-5pp
4 May · 07:02initial
Pisa
14%
Draw
20%
Napoli
66%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Pisa vs Napoli result & stats

Final score: Pisa 0–3 Napoli. Pisa sit 20th with 18 points from 36 games (2W 12D 22L) in the Serie A, while Napoli are 2nd with 70 points from 36 games (21W 7D 8L). Pisa are without a win in their last 5 matches, while Napoli have won 1 of their last 5. Pisa average 0.7 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Napoli average 1.5 scored and 1.0 conceded. Pisa have 5 players listed as injured or suspended, Napoli 3 players. The Goalytics AI model gives Pisa a 5% chance of winning, a draw 34% and Napoli 61%, favouring Napoli to win with 76% confidence.

Pisa and Napoli statistics before kick-off
PisaStatisticNapoli
20thLeague position2nd
18Points70
2 / 12 / 22Won / Drawn / Lost21 / 7 / 8
-41Goal difference+18
0.7Goals scored per game1.5
1.8Goals conceded per game1.0
5Injured / suspended3

Next matches

More Serie A Predictions

View all →