Romania vs Bosnia & Herzegovina Prediction & Preview

Romania
Moderate · 66%
UEFA Nations League
Finished

Prediction

Romania39%
Draw30%
Bosnia & Herzegovina31%
Pick: Romania
Confidence
66

AI Analysis

The Goalytics AI model's implied odds position Romania as the favourite for this match, suggesting they are poised to secure a home victory. Despite a recent loss, Romania's home advantage in the UEFA Nations League is expected to be a key factor as they aim to kickstart their campaign.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

The Goalytics AI model's implied odds position Romania as the favourite for this match, suggesting they are poised to secure a home victory. Despite a recent loss, Romania's home advantage in the UEFA Nations League is expected to be a key factor as they aim to kickstart their campaign.

28 Sept · 18:14pre_kickoffCurrent
Romania
39%-4pp
Draw
30%+2pp
Bosnia & Herzegovina
31%+2pp
28 Sept · 06:03Initial
Romania
43%-4pp
Draw
28%
Bosnia & Herzegovina
29%+4pp
20 Sept · 06:31initial
Romania
47%
Draw
28%
Bosnia & Herzegovina
25%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Romania vs Bosnia & Herzegovina result & stats

Final score: Romania 2–4 Bosnia & Herzegovina. The Goalytics AI model gives Romania a 39% chance of winning, a draw 30% and Bosnia & Herzegovina 31%, favouring Romania to win with 66% confidence.

More UEFA Nations League Predictions

View all →