Sassuolo vs Torino — AI Prediction

Draw
Cautious · 58%
Serie A
Finished
Sassuolo
Sassuolo
2:1
Torino
Torino

Prediction

Sassuolo34%
Draw45%
Torino21%
Pick: Draw
Confidence
58

AI Analysis

Both Sassuolo and Torino enter this match with identical early-season records, having each lost their opening fixture by the same scoreline. This suggests a very evenly matched contest where neither side has established an edge, making a draw a highly plausible outcome.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

Both Sassuolo and Torino enter this match with identical early-season records, having each lost their opening fixture by the same scoreline. This suggests a very evenly matched contest where neither side has established an edge, making a draw a highly plausible outcome.

29 Aug · 16:13pre_kickoffCurrent
Sassuolo
34%
Draw
45%
Torino
21%
29 Aug · 06:06Initial
Sassuolo
34%-8pp
Draw
45%+17pp
Torino
21%-9pp
24 Aug · 06:03initial
Sassuolo
42%
Draw
28%
Torino
30%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

More Serie A Predictions

View all →