SK Beveren vs Lommel United Prediction & Preview

SK Beveren
Moderate · 71%
Jupiler Pro League
Finished

Prediction

SK Beveren53%
Draw24%
Lommel United23%
Pick: SK Beveren
Confidence
71

AI Analysis

SK Beveren is strongly favored in this encounter primarily due to their formidable home record, where they have been perfect this season, scoring freely and conceding no goals. While Lommel United has shown some recent improvements, their away form does not suggest they can withstand Beveren's home dominance.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

SK Beveren is strongly favored in this encounter primarily due to their formidable home record, where they have been perfect this season, scoring freely and conceding no goals. While Lommel United has shown some recent improvements, their away form does not suggest they can withstand Beveren's home dominance.

9 Oct · 18:14pre_kickoffCurrent
SK Beveren
53%+1pp
Draw
24%-1pp
Lommel United
23%
9 Oct · 06:01Initial
SK Beveren
52%
Draw
25%
Lommel United
23%
3 Oct · 06:32initial
SK Beveren
52%
Draw
25%
Lommel United
23%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

SK Beveren vs Lommel United result & stats

Final score: SK Beveren 1–3 Lommel United. SK Beveren sit 9th with 9 points from 7 games (3W 0D 4L) in the Jupiler Pro League, while Lommel United are 12th with 8 points from 7 games (2W 2D 3L). SK Beveren have won 2 of their last 5, while Lommel United have won 2 of their last 5. SK Beveren average 2.0 goals scored and 0.0 conceded per game at home; Lommel United average 0.7 scored and 2.0 conceded away from home. The Goalytics AI model gives SK Beveren a 53% chance of winning, a draw 24% and Lommel United 23%, favouring SK Beveren to win with 71% confidence.

SK Beveren and Lommel United statistics before kick-off
SK BeverenStatisticLommel United
9thLeague position12th
9Points8
3 / 0 / 4Won / Drawn / Lost2 / 2 / 3
-4Goal difference-2
1.0Goals scored per game0.9
1.6Goals conceded per game1.1
3Clean sheets3
3Failed to score4

Next matches

  • SK Beveren predictions · Sat 24 Oct · Jupiler Pro League

    18:45
    KVC Westerlo
    –:–
    SK Beveren
    Pending
  • Lommel United predictions · Sat 24 Oct · Jupiler Pro League

    16:15
    OH Leuven
    –:–
    Lommel United
    Pending

More Jupiler Pro League Predictions

View all →